Privacy Policy

Srimati Arya Moon Privacy Policy
Please read carefully

Srimatiaryamoon.com cares deeply about the privacy of its visitors and users. To that end, this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”) describes how srimatiaryamoon.com collect, use, and share your Personal Information, as well as an explanation of the data rights you may have in that Personal Information. This Privacy Policy applies to all users, including unregistered visitors and registered users (collectively, “Users”, “you”, or “your”), and to all services, including our website (including www.srimatiaryamoon.com and any of its subdomains, the “Website” and wix.com), web applications (provided by “Wix Apps”), mobile applications (“Mobile Apps”), and related services (collectively, the “Services”). This Privacy Policy is not intended to override the terms of any contract you have with us, nor any rights you may have under other applicable data privacy laws.

Prior to accessing or using our Services, please read this policy and make sure you fully understand our practices in relation to your Personal Information.  If you read and fully understand this Privacy Policy, and remain opposed to our practices, you must immediately leave and discontinue all use of any of our Services.  If you have any questions or concerns regarding this policy, please contact us here.

 

This policy describes our privacy practices – what Personal Information we collect about our Users, what we do with it, how we share it, and your rights regarding that Personal Information.

By accessing or using any of our Services, you acknowledge that you have read this Privacy Policy.

 

 

What type of information do you collect?

 

We receive, collect and store any information you enter on our website or provide us in any other way. In addition, we collect the Internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

How do you collect information?

 

When you conduct a transaction on our website, as part of the process, we collect personal information you give us such as your name, address and email address. Your personal information will be used for the specific reasons stated in this policy only.

Why do you collect such personal information?

 

We collect such Non-personal and Personal Information for the following purposes:

  1. To provide and operate the Services;

  2. To provide our Users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;

  3. To be able to contact our Visitors and Users with general or personalized service-related notices and promotional messages;

  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred Non-personal Information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services; 

  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

 

How do you store, use, share and disclose your site visitors' personal information?

 

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.  

 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

How do you communicate with your site visitors?

 

We may contact you to notify you regarding your account, to troubleshoot problems with your account, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

Use of cookies and other third-party technologies

We and our Third-Party Service Providers use cookies and other similar technologies (“Cookies”) in order for us to provide our Service and ensure that it performs properly, to analyze our performance and marketing activities, and to personalize your experience.

You can learn more about how we use cookies and similar technologies and how you can exercise control over them in Wix’s Cookie Policy.

Please note that we do not change our practices in response to a “Do Not Track” signal in the HTTP header from a browser or mobile application, however, most browsers allow you to control cookies, including whether or not to accept them and how to remove them. You may set most browsers to notify you if you receive a cookie, or you may choose to block cookies with your browser.

 

We and certain third-party services may use cookies and similar tracking technologies throughout our services.

These technologies are used mostly for stability, security, functionality, performance and advertising purposes.

How can your site visitors withdraw their consent?

 

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at care@srimatiaryamoon.com or send us mail to: 300 Terry Lynn Ave, Mount Shasta, CA. 96067

 

Third-party websites

 

Our Services may contain links to other websites or services. We are not responsible for such websites’ or services’ privacy practices. We encourage you to be aware when you leave our Services and to read the privacy statements of each and every website and service you visit before providing your Personal Information. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such linked third-party websites and services.

Privacy policy updates

 

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it. 

Questions and your contact information

 

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at care@srimatiaryamoon.com or send us mail to: 300 Terry Lynn Ave, Mount Shasta, CA. 96067

 

Additional Information for California residents

 

If you are a California resident using the Services, the California Consumer Privacy Act ("CCPA") grants you the right to request access to and deletion of the Personal Information Srimati Arya Moon collects about you, as well as to request that we disclose how we collect, use, and share your Personal Information. 

California residents also have a right to opt out of the sale of their Personal Information by a business and a right not to be discriminated against for exercising any of their rights under the CCPA. 

No sale of Personal Information. Srimati Arya Moon does NOT sell (as such term is defined in the CCPA) your Personal Information or your customers’ (Users-of-Users) Personal Information to third parties, and Srimati Arya Moon has not sold Personal Information in the twelve months prior to the effective date of this Privacy Policy.

No Discrimination. Srimati Arya Moon does not discriminate against any User for exercising their rights under the CCPA.

 

California consumers can exercise their CCPA rights directly or through an authorized agent by signing in to their registered account at srimatiaryamoon.com and following the instructions outlined below. Please note: in order to protect Users’ accounts and Personal Information and safeguard Users’ privacy rights, we verify Users’ deletion and access requests, and to that extent, we may ask you for additional information or documentation (depending on the case), such as account-related information, and, in some cases, billing information used to purchase paid Services, and a copy of documents that can assist with verifying your identity. 

Such identification documentation (if requested) will be used only for verification purposes and we will delete it after your request is processed.


The following instructions apply to Personal Information we may collect from California residents on or through our Services.

Right to Know: If you want to exercise your right to know or receive a copy or access the Personal Information that you have stored with us, please follow the instructions provided in this Wix Help Center article: <"Retrieving Your Wix Account Data">, which explains how you can retrieve your Personal Information directly from within your account provided by Wix.  Alternatively, you can also submit a request to access your Personal Information through this web form, by submitting a request by email to privacy@wix.com, or by mailing your request to Wix.com, 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel.

 
Right to Deletion: If you want to exercise your right to request deletion of any of your Personal Information that you have stored with us, please follow the instructions provided in this Help Center article: <"Permanently Deleting Your Wix Account">, which explains how to delete your Personal Information that you can access directly through your User account. You can also choose to submit a request to delete all your Personal Information (including information accessible via your User account and any other Personal Information we hold about you) by submitting a request by email to care@srimatiaryamoon.com or by mailing your request to Srimati Arya Moon 300 Terry Lynn Ave Mount Shasta CA. 96067. Additionally, you can send a request to Wix through this web form, by submitting a request by email to privacy@wix.com, or by mailing your request to Wix.com, 40 Namal Tel Aviv St., Tel Aviv 6350671, Israel. 

 

Once we receive and verify your consumer request, we will delete your personal information from our records unless an exception applies. We will make reasonable efforts to honor your request promptly and consistent with requirements under applicable law.

 

Please note that permanently deleting your account erases all of your Personal Information from our and Wix's databases. After completing this process, you can no longer use any of your Services, your account, and all its data will be removed permanently, and we will not be able to restore your account or retrieve your data in the future. Additionally, if you contact our support channels in the future, the system will not recognize your account, and support agents will not be able to locate the deleted account.


If you cannot access your user account or if you wish to exercise your CCPA rights through an authorized agent operating on your behalf, you, or your authorized agent (as applicable) may send a request to Wix by email privacy@wix.com or reach out to their customer care department, including by requesting a callback from a customer care expert. To learn more about Wix’s Privacy Policy, please visit this link here: https://www.wix.com/about/privacy